Eighth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Open
1st – Shawn Moody & Kristen Jeanes
2nd – Eliot Brothers & Melissa Lawton
3rd – Michael LeMoine & Casey Lloyd
4th – Bryan Linker & Valerie Linker
5th – Alecko Souliotes & Catherine Swaggerty
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Kyle Redd & Laura Spaulding
2nd – Robert Cordoba & Kate Berardino
3rd – Parker Dearborn & Deborah Szekely
4th – Michael Kiehm & Gina Brown
5th – Demetre Souliotes & Sarah Vann Drake
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Gordon Fuller & Tina Auer
2nd – Larry Ryland & Debbie Morehead
3rd – Mike Stainaker & Laura Jean O’Neill
4th – Randy Hood & Jeanne Cartensen
5th – Doug LaVallee & Gay Hillman
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Bill Caffy & Cheryl Wright
2nd – Jeff Monroe & Christine LaMothe
3rd – Robert Lynch & Sara Brennan
4th – Derek Rueker & Debi Dillow
5th – Greg Van Wijk & Molly Dubow
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Gary Ulaner & Tricia Finley
2nd – Jeremiah Dillow & Alicia Burdick
3rd – Eliot Brothers & Cheryl Grampp
4th – Alvin Low & Casey Cheuvront
5th – Wes Kent & Giovanna Dottore
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Jim Minty & Michelle Dittfach
2nd – Chuck Brown & Nancy Goldberg
3rd – Michael LeMoine & Laura Spaulding
4th – Eric Myers & Alicia Burke
5th – Bryan Linker & Valerie Linker
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Jess Tarin & Carol Arvizo
2nd – Tim Allman & Marilyn Preston
3rd – David Preston & Nancy Rikel
4th – Joey Alvarado & Millie Szerman
5th – Tony Fontes & Joanie Fuller
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd – Brent Key & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Jason Colacino & Michelle Kinkaid
4th – Angel Figueroa & Jo Thompson
5th – Robert Cordoba & Sharlot Bott
Classic – Division A
1st – Wayne Bott & Sharlot Bott
2nd – Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
3rd – Stan Jaquish & Laura Spaulding
4th – Dennis Rose & Colleen Shepard
5th – Andrew Knight & Casey Lloyd
Classic – Division B
1st – Rich Lundin & Katie Bea McCaslin
2nd – Ed Arvizo & Carol Arvizo
3rd – Woody Bretz & Virginia Nunez
Showcase
1st – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
2nd – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd – Parker Dearborn & Kate Berardino
4th – Mark Scheuffele & Beata Howe
5th – Michael Kiehm & Brandi Northrup