Ninth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 15-18, 2001 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Adrian Trejo and Jessica Laufer
2nd – Gary Brieno and Angelina Martinez
3rd – Alex Elabed and Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Tasi Joe and Diane McLeod
5th – Danny Boswell and Ashley Chance
Strictly Swing Novice / Intermediate
1st – Bill Caffy and Andrea Scott
2nd – Jeff Monroe and Tara Steinke
3rd – Jesse Dickson and Kelly Dye
4th – Chris Brown and Sharon Burgess
5th – Greg Van Wijk and Csilla Madocsai
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Bryan Linker and Valerie Linker
2nd – Bryan Jordan and Denise Jordan
3rd – Michael LeMoine and Julie Ringquist
4th – Rob Ingenthron and Alicia Burke
5th – Ken McCallister and Stacey Felix
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollman
2nd – Mario Robau & Kellese Key
3rd – Mark Scheuffele & Deborah Szekely
4th – Robert Cordoba & Sarah Vann Drake
5th – Robert Royston & Laureen Baldovi
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Adrian Trejo & Michelle Souza
2nd – Alex Elabed & Tegan Mullholland
3rd – Tasi Joe & Jessica Laufer
4th – Gary Brieno & Samantha Buckwalter
5th – Noel Brown & Gaby Herrera
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Allard Parfitt and Carol Belles
2nd – Joseph Corringan and Jan Carter
3rd – Jim Davis and Cheryl Holder
4th – Kevin Heider and Nancy Eastenson
5th – Monte Cohen and Sarah Fitzsimmons
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Brian Feehan & Alison Stockland
2nd – Steve Noland & Deb Narasaki
3rd – Jason Wayne & Sandra Gallagher
4th – Russell Hausske & Marie Kirby
5th – Chips Hough & Marsi Lawrence
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Jesse Dickson & Tara Steinke
2nd – Chris Brown & Katie McCaslin
3rd – Greg Van Wijk & Giovanna Dottore
4th – Joe Ho & Cathy Bolsover
5th – Jeff Monroe & Sharon Burgess
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Kevin Finley & Denise Jordan
2nd – Bryan Linker & Mary Ann Meyer
3rd – Elliot Brothers & Lisa Scott
4th – Bill Tramel & Linda Drake
5th – Rich Lundin & Julie Ringquist
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Richard Ware & Shirley Hartman
2nd – Jess Tarin & Sherry Lawson Valvero
3rd – Tony Fontes & Roxanne Taylor
4th – Mark Endo & Charlotte Strom
5th – John Phillips & Nancy Stanley
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Matt Auclair & Julie Myers
2nd – Christopher Hussey & Catherine Swaggerty
3rd – Gary Jobst & Tera Gherking-Vitale
4th – Shiloh Warren & Laura Spaulding
5th – Michael LeMoine & Valerie Linker
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Kyle Redd & Sharlot Bott
2nd – Barry Jones & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Mario Robau & Jeannie Tucker
4th – Jason Colacino & Tatiana Mollmann
5th – Robert Cordoba & Beata Howe
Classic A
1st – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd – Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
3rd – Brent Key & Kellese Key
4th – Wayne Bott & Sharlot Bott
5th – Matt Auclair & Sherry Valvero
Classic B
1st – Sean McNeal & Sandy McCowan
2nd – Chips Hough & Glenda Evans
3rd – [Name Redacted] & Randi Cohen
4th – John Koster & Brenda Koster
Showcase
1st – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
2nd – Barry Jones & Kate Berardino
3rd – Matt Auclair & Megan McKechan
4th – James Leyva & Robin Uhrig
5th – Rob Brown & Emily Trites