Tenth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Adrian Trejo & Jessica Laufer
2nd – Ricky Andrade & Tegan Mulholland
3rd – Ben McHenry & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Nick Booth & Honey VanEecke
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Nick Jay & Rachel Baumgardner
2nd – Rob Current & Melissa Rutz
3rd – Gabriel Chancey & Becky Burgess
4th – Ben Gamble & Asya Kamsky
5th – Paul Giovino & Jill Hohulin
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Jeff Parkllan & Melissa Lawton
2nd – Ken Ptak & Jeanne DeGeyter
3rd – Earl Pingel & Stephanie McPhearson
4th – Alex Samuel & Libbat Shaham
5th – Scott Miller & Laura Christopherso
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Jesse Dickson & Tara Steinke
2nd – Aleko Souliotes & Tricia Finley
3rd – Edwin Li & Julie Myers
4th – Nathan Miller & Giovanna Dottore
5th – Bryan Linker & Valerie Linker
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Kyle Redd & Sharlot Bott
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Mario Robau & Kellese Key
4th – Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollmann
5th – Mark Scheuffele & Sarah Vann Drake
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Ricky Andrade & Jessica Laufer
2nd – Adrian Trejo & Diane McLeod
3rd – Danny Sanchez & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Ben McHenry & Sheena Shirley
5th – Nick Booth & Honey VanEeck
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – LeRoy (Roy) Bell & Patty Brooks
2nd – Russ Palchak & Sandee Mitchel
3rd – Bart Upton & Jennifer Walker
4th – Glenn Gribble & Sue Louis
5th – Joseph Bryant & Nancie Kenton
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Gabriel Chancey & Rachel Baumgardner
2nd – Chips Hough & Laura Christopherson
3rd – Rob Current & Jennifer Peterson
4th – Todd Davidson & Sandra Gallagher
5th – Jeff Vitale & Debra Bush
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Luis Crespo & Libbat Shaham
2nd – Phillip Ellis & Jeanne DeGeyter
3rd – Roger Eckert & Donna Lynch
4th – Earl Pingel & Cassie Moskos
5th – Greg Van Wijk & Hilary Cangelosi
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Chris Good & Melanie Wong
2nd – Edwin Li & Lauren Davis
3rd – Arjay Centeno & Kimberly Wills
4th – Elliot Brothers & Andrea Scott
5th – Jeff Parkllan & Katie McCaslin
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Phillip Manor & Bev Thomas
2nd – Bill Stevens & Glenda Evans
3rd – Jess Tarin & Peggy Allen
4th – Tony Fontes & Millie Szerman
5th – Ian Kirkconnell & Joanie Fuller
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Terry Roseborough & Valerie Linker
2nd – Eric Myers & Tara Steinke
3rd – Andrew Knight & Terra Guthrie
4th – Benji Schwimmer & Nancy Goldberg
5th – Chuck Brown & Giovanna Dottore
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
3rd – Robert Cordoba & Sharlot Bott
4th – Mario Robau & Debbie Figueroa
5th – Jason Colacino & Mary Ann Nunez
Classic
1st – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
3rd – Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
4th – Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
5th – Michael Kiehm & Brandi Northrup
Showcase
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Heidi Groskreutz
2nd – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Brent Key & Kellese Key
4th – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Stephanie McPhearson
5th – Rick Tadra & Michelle Dittfach