Eleventh Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Ricky Andrade & Jessica Laufer
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Chips Hough & Jennifer Peterson
2nd – Philip Choa & Holly Graham
3rd – Will Carlton & Charolett Knapic
4th – Ben Gamble & Asya Kamsky
5th – Matthew Loukopoulos & Carol Gagne
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – John Kirkconnell & Pamela Podmoroff
2nd – Michael Spitellie & Jill Hohulin
3rd – Bill Caffy & Valerie Menard
4th – Derick Van Ness & Julie Gruver
5th – Mike Pyle & Ruth Cnany
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Edwin Li & Rachel Baumgardner
2nd – Doug Silton & Libbat Shaham
3rd – Brian Feehan & Annette Romios
4th – Bryan Linker & Valerie Linker
5th – Jim Rabins & Melanie Wong
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollman
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
3rd – Mario Robau & Deborah Szekely
4th – Jason Colacino & Laureen Baldovi
5th – Parker Dearborn & Sylvia Sykes
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Ricky Andrade & Lacey Schwimmer
2nd – Ricky Andrade & Honey Van Eecke
3rd – Tim Stevenson & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Danny Sanchez & Sarah Breck
5th – Tim Stevenson & Jessica Laufer
6th – Danny Sanchez & Michelle Souza
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Marcus Schwarz & Lisa Musial
2nd – Joe Pawloski & Kyoko Morrison
3rd – George Negrete & Kerry Halbert
4th – Carl Woodard & Monica Schilling
5th – Paul Carlson & Sue Carlson
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Matthew Loukopoulos & Carol Gagne
2nd – Philip Chao & Lisa Brink
3rd – Ben Gamble & Jennifer Peterson
4th – Will Carlton & Susan Brown
5th – Alan Annicella & Lynette Schwickerath
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Nick Jay & Pat Layton
2nd – John Kirkconnell & Ruth Cnaany
3rd – Trey Barclay & Melissa McCormick
4th – Phillip Ellis & Jeanne DeGeyter
5th – Earl Pingel & Joanne Hemmings
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Jason Wayne & Maira Pineda
2nd – Chris Jones & Annette Romios
3rd – Brian Feehen & Melissa Rutz
4th – Martin Casillas & Rachel Baumgardner
5th – Gary Ulaner & Leslie Daniell
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Chips Hough & Millie Szerman
2nd – Ian Kirkconnell & Shirley Hartman
3rd – Don Welch & Barb Shuler
4th – Mark Endo & Joanie Fuller
5th – John Phillips & Betsy Cohen
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Luis Crespo & Deanna Mollmann
2nd – Andrew Knight & Denise Jordon
3rd – Doug Silton & Giovanna Dottore
4th – Arjay Centeno & Tara Steinke
5th – Edwin Li & Lisa D’Amico
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Jason Colacino & Tatiana Mollman
2nd – Benji Schwimmer & Brandi Northrup
3rd – Jordan Frisbee & Beata Howe
4th – Mario Robau & Laureen Baldovi
5th – Robert Royston & Katie Boyle
Classic
1st – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
3rd – Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
4th – Edwin Li & Libbat Shaham
5th – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
Showcase
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Heidi Groskreutz
2nd – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
3rd – Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
4th – Myles Munroe & Tesse Cunningham
5th – Steve Reiling & Rita Dukes