Twelfth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 13-15, 2004 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Ricky Andrade & Lacey Schwimmer
2nd – Ben Morris & Sarah Breck
3rd – Joshua Mosier & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Ben McHenry & Melina Ramirez
5th – Sonny Sanchez & Windy Knight
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Michael Arulfo & Alyssa Alden
2nd – Nicholas King & Sara Brennan
3rd – Andrew Khouw & Jennifer Peterson
4th – Brick Robbins & Jennifer Gordon
5th – Jeffrey Munson & Vivian Glucksman Weiss
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Nick Jay & Mana deSousa
2nd – Pete Green & Leah DeForest
3rd – Philip Chao & Holly Graham
4th – Gianmarco Russo & Dana Bautte
5th – Paul-Andre Panon & Jolene Suvine
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Edwin Li & Katie McCaslin
2nd – Bryan Linker & Valerie Linker
3rd – Will Carlton & Kelly Garcia
4th – Michael Kielbasa & Shelli Ablin
5th – Jesse Dickson & Tessa Cunningham
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – John Lindo & Melissa Rutz
2nd – Wayne Bott & Sharlot Bott
3rd – Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Szekely
4th – Mario Robau & Sylvia Sykes
5th – Arjay Centeno & Tatiana Mollman
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Ben Morris & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Michael Pangan & Sarah Breck
3rd – Joshua Mosier & Lacey Schwimmer
4th – Ricky Andrade & Kerry Fugett
5th – Jared Murillo & Melina Ramirez
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Alfred Lee & Alana Lovan
2nd – John Ramalho & Terri Messer
3rd – Sonny Sanchez & Debbie Carpenter
4th – Scott Vian & Natalie Johnson
5th – Kevan Mah & Kathy Mahoney
6th – Randall Rands & Michelle Rowe
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Michael Arulfo & Andie Reed
2nd – Nicholas King & Autumn Bear
3rd – Josh Harless & Leah deForest
4th – Andrew Khouw & Jennifer Lasseter
5th – Jeffrey Munson & Sara Brennan
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Nick Jay & Jolene Surine
2nd – Gianmarco Russo & Dana Baute
3rd – Pete Green & Alyssa Alden
4th – Nick Eastvold & Kim Liu
5th – Miguel deSousa & Debbie Wachsberg
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Will Carlton & Lauren Davis
2nd – Brian Faust & Deb Martinez
3rd – Rotchild Magloire & Stephanie McHenry-Batista
4th – Michael Kielbasa & Angie Cameron
5th – Tim Brown & Katie McCaslin
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Don Welch & Barb Shuler
2nd – John Phillips & Connie Coufal
3rd – Tony Fontes & Shirley Hartman
4th – Joe Fletcher & Kathy Fuller
5th – Mark Endo & Joanie Fuller
 
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Jesse Dickson & Tami Harris
2nd – Adrian Trejo & Libbat Shaham
3rd – Nathan Miller & Melissa Rutz
4th – Chuck Brown & Terra Guthrie
5th – Troy Reed & Tara Steinke
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – John Lindo & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Mario Robau & Sharlot Bott
3rd – Brent Key & Sarah Vann Drake
4th – Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Szekely
5th – Kyle Redd & Jackie McGee
Classic
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Brent Key & Kellese Key
3rd – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4th – Ronni DeBenedetta & Brandi Northrup
5th – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
Showcase
1st – Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
2nd – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
4th – Myles Munroe & Tesse Cunningham
Junior Routine
1st – Ricky Andrade & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
3rd – Jared Morillo & Lacey Schwimmer
4th – Joshua Mosier & Torri Smith
5th – Michael Pangan & Sarah Breck