Thirteenth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 17-20, 2005 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Ricky Andrade & Amber Ripley
2nd – Dane Patterson & Lacey Schwimmer
3rd – Tim Stevenson & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Ben McHenry & Lauren Adams
5th – Danny Sanchez & Simon Andrade
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Olivier Nassart & Melanie Stocker Buches
2nd – Lars Odsather & Elizabeth Peffley
3rd – Greg Filzen & Jillian Boyett
4th – Wesley Kolpin & Jordi Balan
5th – Jeffrey Munson & Kristie Downey
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Kenny Nelson & Honey Van Eecke
2nd – Gianmarco Russo & Jamie Callahan
3rd – Josh Clark & Ashley Bland
4th – Michael Arulfo & Rebecca Falkowski
5th – Joe Mahoney & Jennifer Lasseter
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Bryan Linker & Valerie Linker
2nd – Shawn Tobias & Stephanie Batista
3rd – Miguel DeSousa & Sheena Shirley
4th – Jason Barnes & Anastasia Tsimbidis
5th – Jason Miklic & Nancy Tuzzolino
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollman
2nd – Wayne Bott & Sharlot Bott
3rd – John Lindo & Deborah Szekely
4th – Mario Robau, Jr. & Kellese Key
5th – Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Rick Andrade & Melina Ramirez
2nd – Jared Murrillo & Lacey Schwimmer
3rd – Ben McHenry & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Dane Patterson & Lauren Adams
5th – Tim Stevenson & Amber Ripley
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Don Bush & Mary Jane Heffington
2nd – Jeff Heffington & Valli Ravi
3rd – Joe Hughes& Emily Keller
4th – Joe Loader & Kate Ball
5th – John Sanchez & Darlene Bingham
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Will Shaver & Audrey Womack
2nd – James Hood & Leslie Huber
3rd – Lars Odsather & Karen Zukle
4th – Olivies Nassart & Faith Ernest
5th – Darren Sheppard & Melanie Stocker-Bucher
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Gianmarco Russo & Kim Parman
2nd – Alfred Lee & Honey Van Eecke
3rd – Josh Clark & Jennifer Gordon
4th – Raszell Carpenter & Lynne Anderson
5th – Nicholas King & Susan Brown
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Miguel de Sousa & Lauren Davis
2nd – Pete Green & Laura Christopherson
3rd – Shawn Tobias & Rachel Baumgardner
4th – Robert Current & Nancy Tuzzolino
5th – Gary Ulaner & Theresa McGarry
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Don Welch & Roxanne Ware
2nd – Chips Hough & Glenda Evans
3rd – Richard Ware & Janice Salmon
4th – Glenn J. Harris & Trudy Thatcher
5th – Rupert Schroeder & Peggy Allen
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Jim Rabins & Erica Berg
2nd – Luis Crespo & Tami Harris
3rd – Ben Morris & Jennifer Robinson
4th – Jason Miklic & Tessa Cunningham
5th – Eric Myers & Jennifer Lyons
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – John Lindo & Lindy Greer
2nd – Wayne Bott & Libbat Shaham
3rd – Brent Key & Sarah Vann Drake
4th – Michael Kiehm & Brandi Tobias
5th – Parker Dearborn & Tatiana Mollman
Classic
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
4th – Pete Green & Sarah Vann Drake
5th – Edwin Li & Katie McCaslin
Showcase
1st – Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
2nd – Austin Murray & Andrea Scott
3rd – Steve Neeren & Tami Harris
4th – Gary Jobst & Csilla Madocsai
5th – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
Junior Routine
1st – Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
2nd – Jared Murillo & Lacey Schwimmer
3rd – Ricky Andrade & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Josh Mosier & Torri Smith
5th – Rome Slater & Chevy Slater