Fourteenth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 16-19, 2006 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the judges, contest coordinators, and scoring personnel who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Connor Goodmanson & Rhoni Blankenhorn
2nd – Travis Andrade & Simone Andrade
3rd – Rome Slater & Ashley Smith
4th – Sean McKeever & Lauren Murphey
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Dave Bartolini & Hannah Bethold
2nd – Stephen Ferris & Tina Ferris
3rd – Matt Nicholls & Megan Williams
4th – Robert Wieczorek & Joanie Welle
5th – Scott Martinez & Shelly Knokey
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – James Hood & Tamra Hood
2nd – Will Shaver & Audrey Womack
3rd – Jeffrey Munson & Kristie Downey
4th – Todd Summerall & Elisabeth Peffley
5th – David Lim & Jennilyn Lim
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Michael Kielbasa & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Shawn Tobias & Denise Jordan
3rd – Austin Murray & Rebecca Falkowski
4th – Jason Miklic & Deb Martinez
5th – Nathan Miller & Rachael Baumgardner
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – John Lindo & Jessica Cox
2nd – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
3rd – Parker Dearborn & Brandi Tobias
4th – Jordan Frisbee & Jennifer DeLuca
5th – Wayne Bott & Sharlot Bott
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Dave Damon & Trayce Meany
2nd – Joe Loader & Tamika Carkhuff
3rd – Ron Blankenhorn & Tina Wendon
4th – James Rider & Kathy Powers
5th – David Nelson & Brenda Vance
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Josh Mosier & Amber Ripley
2nd – Connor Goodmanson & Lauren Adams
3rd – Travis Andrade & Keiko Matsuyama
4th – Rome Slater & Rhoni Blankenhorn
5th – Kyle Surlow & Torri Smith
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Edwin Purselle & Kerry Fugett
2nd – Brandon Gautreaux & Alana Lovan
3rd – Jeffrey Munson & Bethany Weberg
4th – Stephen Ferris & Terri Haley
5th – Matt Nicholls & Sharole Lashe
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – James Hood & Leslie Snow
2nd – Christopher Hughes & Tamra Hood
3rd – Will Shaver & Elizabeth Peffley
4th – Marcus Schwarz & Margaret Muraszkiewicz
5th – Todd Sumrall & Sally Poor
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Ricky Andrade & Sarah Breck
2nd – Miguel De Sousa & Katrina Branson
3rd – Raszell Carpenter & Faith Ernest
4th – Josh Clark & Laura Christopherson
5th – Gary Ulaner & Melisa McCormick
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Eric Remsen & Joann Podleski
2nd – Don Welch & Debi Dillow
3rd – Mark Endo & Victoria Phillips
4th – Stan Bennett & Shirley Hartman
5th – David Collins & Jan Wyrick
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Shawn Tobias & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Myles Munroe & Stephanie Batista
3rd – Christopher Hussey & Giovanna Dottore
4th – Bill Cameron & Tessa Cunningham
5th – Edwin Li & Sheena Shirley
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Robert Royston & Melina Ramirez
2nd – Ronnie DeBennedetta & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
4th – John Lindo & Melissa Rutz
5th – Mark Scheuffele & Jessica Cox
Classic
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
2nd – Ronnie De Benedetta & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Ritz
4th – Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer DeLuca
5th – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
Showcase
1st – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
2nd – Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
3rd – Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
4th – Myles Monroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th – Jason Miklic & Sophy Kdep
6th – Stan Jaquish & Patti Jobst
Junior Routine
1st – Joshua Mosier & Torri Smith
2nd – Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
3rd – Ricky Andrade & Simone Andrade