Fifteenth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 15-18, 2007 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the judges, contest coordinators, and scoring personnel who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Sean McKeever & Torri Smith
2nd – Connor Goodmanson & Cassie Olsen
3rd – Rome Slater & Caitlin Lawson
4th – Johnny Desel & Chevy Slater
5th – Michael O’Connor & Tara Trafzer
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Byron Calix & Shelly Knokey
2nd – Don Law & Enola O’Connor
3rd – Bob Tucker & Kara Peszneker
4th – Michael Miller & Ashley McAlpine
5th – Alan Bradley & Terri Haley
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Haider Khan & Shannon Boyle
2nd – Matt Mickle & Audrey Womack
3rd – Dave Damon & Kathy Mahoney
4th – Mike Gadberry & Susie Berry
5th – Jeffrey Munson & Holly Nowag
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Nicholas King & Faith Ernest
2nd – Eric Allen & Tamara Allen
3rd – Eric Cudmore & Deb Martinez
4th – Robert Adams & Deborah Kastner
5th – Miguel Desousa & Wendy Miller
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Mario Robau Jr. & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – John Lindo & Jessica Cox
3rd – Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Szekely
4th – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
5th – Wayne Bott & Sharlot Bott
Newcomer Jack & Jill
1st – Pat Powers & Lisa Repetto
2nd – Mike Peavy & Alexandra Perakis
3rd – Tim McFarland & Ann Greene
4th – Tim McFarland & Kathy Powers
5th – Craig Hastain & Leanne Weich
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Sean McKeever & Torri Smith
2nd – Rome Slater & Cassy Olson
3rd – Connor Goodmanson & Caitlin Lawson
4th – Josh Mosier & Haley Baker
5th – Travis Andrade & Simone Andrade
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Shane Gomes & Angeline Lucia
2nd – Michael Miller & Dana Moreno
3rd – Bob Tucker & Hannah Bechtold
4th – Byron Calix & Wendy Knight
5th – Max Garcia & Katy Kaiser
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Haider Khan & Stacy Chiang
2nd – Dave Damon & Kat Gardner
3rd – Mike Robertson & Heather Leigh Smith
4th – Martin Brown & Courtney Adair
5th – Jeffrey Munson & Kerry Fugett
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Ed Purselle & Margaret Floyd
2nd – Jeff Parkllan & Faith Ernest
3rd – Matthew Loukopoulos & Willow Colson-Wall
4th – Henry Pulido & Devorah Kastner
5th – Raszell Carpenter & Elisabeth Peffley
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Al Ponte & Joann Podleski
2nd – Chips Hough & Victoria Phillips
3rd – Don Welch & Catherine Ponte
4th – Paul Canziani & Barb Shuler
5th – Rupert Schroeder & Shirley Hartman
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Michael Kielbasa & Stephanie Batista
2nd – Josh Clark & Samantha Buckwalter
3rd – Chuck Brown & Katie McCaslin
4th – Bryan Linker & Jeanne DeGeyte
5th – Shawn Tobias & Patty Vo
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – John Lindo & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Arjay Centeno & Sharlot Bott
4th – Parker Dearborn & Jennifer Deluca
5th – Benji Schwimmer & Lacey Schwimmer
Classic
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Kyle Redd & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
4th – Terry Roseborough & Susu Seaman
5th – Chris Jones & Margaret Floyd
Showcase
1st – Ben Morris & Carla Heiny
2nd – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
3rd – Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
4th – Jim Minty & Katie McCaslin
5th – Henry Pulido & Jeanne DeGeyte
Junior Routine
1st – Josh Mosier & Torri Smith
2nd – Jonny Dessel & Tara Trafzer
3rd – Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
4th – Connor Goodmanson & Haley Baker