Sixteenth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 14-17, 2008 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Connor Goodmanson & Tara Trafzer
2nd – Michael O’Connor & Simone Andrade
3rd – Travis Andrade & Caittlin Lawson
4th – Benjamin Herrin & Haley Baker
5th – Daniel Clifton & Payton Fredrick
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – James H & Laurie Shafer
2nd – Cody Anzolene & Megan Williams
3rd – Daniel Wenzel & Olivia Ogolen
4th – Peter Bailey & Quenna Wong
5th – Dave Cooper & Glenda Smith
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Paul Warden & Catriona Wiles
2nd – Kyle Patel & Rebecca Ludwick
3rd – Todd Sumrall & Jillian Boyett
4th – Matt Nicholls & Kat Carstensen
5th – Bob Tucker & Jordi Balan
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – John Kirkconnell & Courtney Adair
2nd – Nicholas King & Angie Cameron
3rd – Eric Cudmore & Sheena Shirley
4th – Miguel De Sousa & Lily Harned
5th – Oscar Hampton & Joanna Meinl
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Jordan Frisbee & Jessica Cox
2nd – Mario Robau & Samantha Buckwalter
3rd – Parker Dearborn & Brandi Tobias
4th – Robert Cordoba & Jennifer Deluca
5th – John Lindo & Katrina Branson
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Benjamin Herrin & Simone Andrade
2nd – Connor Goodmanson & Payton Fedrick
3rd – Michael O’Connor & Tara Trafzer
4th – Jonny Dessel & Karly Harrison
5th – Travis Andrade & Haley Baker
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – James H & Patty Ingram
2nd – Cody Anzelone & Mechelle Ballard
3rd – Peter Bailey & Laurie Shafer
4th – John Piper & Olivia Ogden
5th – Jerry Wang & Kimberly Dye
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Paul Warden & Catriona Wiles
2nd – Brady Rogers & Courtney Adair
3rd – Kyle Patel & Jillian Boyett
4th – Jeffrey Munson & Kat Carstensen
5th – Shane Gomes & Michelle Hollander
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Ricky Andrade & Rebecca Falkowski
2nd – Kurt Senser & Taletha Jouzdani
3rd – Martin Brown & Faith Ernest
4th – Will Shaver & Tara McCroskey
5th – Jake Haning & Tiffany Lubran
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Rupert Schroeder & Kelly Casanova
2nd – Glen Cravalho & Janice Salmon
3rd – Chips Hough & Christine Manion
4th – Barry Douglas & Shirley Hartman
5th – Don Welch & Rhonda Diamond
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Myles Munroe & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Luis Crespo & Tessa Cunningham
3rd – Alfred Lee & Katrina Branson
4th – Ben McHenry & Tara Steinke
5th – John Kirkconnell & Stephanie Batista
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Robert Royston & Laureen Baldovi
2nd – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Tatiana Mollman
4th – Jordan Frisbee & Brandi Tobias
5th – Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
Classic
1st – Jordon Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
4th – Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
5th – Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
Showcase
1st – Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
2nd – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
3rd – Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
4th – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th – Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
Junior Routine
1st – Jonny Dessel & Tara Trafzer
2nd – Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
3rd – Sean McKeever & Karly Harrison
4th – Benjamin Herrin & Amelia Christensen