Eighteenth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 11-14, 2010 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Juniors
1st – Connor Goodmanson & Torri Smith
2nd – Nate Woodward & Aisha Lokjic
3rd – Christopher Dumond & Alyssa Glanville
4th – Michael O’Connor & Tori Ellington
5th – Daniel Guido & Jessica Greer
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – David Tune & Jen Guy
2nd – Wes Lilienthal & Amanda Specht
3rd – Donn Knokey & Karen Knokey
4th – Jach Lim & Jessica Murray
5th – Jay Derus & Melena Bronson
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Joshua Sturgeon & Quenna Wong
2nd – Allen (Hrafnkell) Palsson & Janelle Guido
3rd – Matthew Levine & Trish Hughes
4th – Andy Vanosdale & Gina Jorgenson
5th – Josh Mcglothlin & Brianne Cline
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Miguel Desousa & Yenni Setiawan
2nd – Scott Mason & Faith Ernest
3rd – JB Brodie & Taletha Jouzdani
4th – Alfred Lee & Stacy Chiang
5th – Shaheed Qaasim & Rachele Basaez
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Arjay Centeno & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Mario Robau & Sharlott Bott
4th – John Lindo & Deborah Szekely
5th – Benji Schwimmer & Patti Jobst
WCS 101 Jack & Jill
1st – Joshua Hatefi & Virginia Smith
2nd – Don Bush & Elizabeth Herman
3rd – Joseph Bryant & Celine Pettyjohn
4th – Bronson Fitzgerald & Patty Houston
5th – Kevin Heider & Amabelle O. Campo
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Nate Woodward & Tori Ellington
2nd – Christopher Dummond & Jessica Greer
3rd – Matthew Taylor & Chevy Slater
4th – Connor Goodmanson & Jenna Lynch
5th – Carson Brand & Yaniza Posada
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Jack Lim & Cindy Anderson
2nd – Travis Andrade & Leilani Nakagawa
3rd – Klaus Bravenbuer & Natalie Fisher
4th – Tim Teuscher & Jen Pasetes
5th – David Tune & Alaina Yee
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Joshua Sturgeon & Sandra Lopez
2nd – Jonathan Taylor & Nicole Smith
3rd – Benjamin Winokur & Quenna Wong
4th – Chris Mendoza & Samantha Ramirez
5th – Jay Trombler & Christine Jessup
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Brad Whelan & Simone Andrade
2nd – David Simpson & Angeline Lucia
3rd – Jeffrey Munson & Tiffany Lubran
4th – Rome Slater & Sharla Robinson
5th – Steven Hunt & Taylor Harrell
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Glen Cravalho & Sarah Grusmark
2nd – Paul Canziani & Peggy Allen
3rd – Mark Endo & Kristie Downey
4th – Don Welch & Susy Fries
5th – Scott Miller & Laurie Shafer
Jack & Jill All-Stars
1st – Brenner Goree & Patty Vo
2nd – Nick Jay & Stephanie Batista
3rd – Luis Crespo & Samantha Buckwalter
4th – Nicholas King & Courtney Adair
5th – Kyle Patel & Yenni Setiawan
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – John Lindo & Tatiana Mollmann
2nd – Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3rd – Arjay Centeno & Sharlot Bott
4th – Kyle Redd & Torri Smith
5th – Michael Kielbasa & Melissa Rutz
Classic
1st – Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Tobias
2nd – Benji Schwimmer & Patty Vo
3rd – Jake Haning & Taletha Jouzdani
4th – Josh Clark & Katherine Krok Eastvold
5th – Arjay Centeno & Deborah Szekley
Showcase
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Kellese Key
2nd – Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
3rd – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
4th – Luis Crespo & Patty Vo
5th – Sean McKeever & Tara Trafzer
Junior Routine
1st – Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
2nd – Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
3rd – Trey Ellington & Tori Ellington
4th – Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
5th – Daniel Guido & Alyssa Glanville
Sophisticated Swing
1st – Scott Mason & Dawne Kiehm
2nd – Jeffrey Munson & Susan Brown
3rd – Warren D’Aquin & Kelly Lynn Ford
4th – Don Welch & Sue Fries
5th – Mark Blume & Kim Blume