Twenty-First Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 14-17, 2013 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

Results
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Tyler Spangler & Devin McBain
2nd – Tip West & Teveya Dovbish
3rd – Ben O’Neal & Stacy O’Neal
4th – Ed Halladay & Mindy Halladay
5th – Matthew Lietzke & Anissa Upton
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Matt Rishey & Lara Klipp
2nd – Larkin Beanland & Jessi Rohr
3rd – Tien Khieu & Amita Sakho
4th – Kiko Fernandes & Vanessa de Souza Soares
5th – Mike Carringer & Jillian Boyett
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Alexandre Biesse & Sharon Her
2nd – Rome Slater & Lindsey Nastos
3rd – Warren Pino & Janelle Guido
4th – Gerald Cote & Joanna Meinl
5th – PJ Turner & Shannon Tobin
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Robert Royston & Melissa Rutz
2nd – Sean McKeever & Brandi Tobias
3rd – Benji Schwimmer & Kellese Key
4th – Arjay Centeno & Yenni Setiawan
5th – Ben Morris & Torri Smith
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Cameron Crook & Monica Garcia
2nd – Christopher Dumond & Hannah Clonch
3rd – Ben O’Neal & Anyssa Olivares
4th – Tommy Brodie & Victoria Henk
5th – David Guido & Amanda McKamey
WCS 101 Jack & Jill
1st – Andrew Belbin & Ash Simha
2nd – Bill Chaney & Diane Danielson
3rd – Joseph Bryant & Cari Reiche
4th – Kevin Dulyea & Chanel Decker
5th – Michael Acller & Jennifer Walker
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Matthew Lietzke & Bonnie Estep
2nd – Colton Skogberg & Stacy O’Neal
3rd – Kevin Klein & Erin Trejo
4th – Kyler Byrun & Cherise Johnson
5th – Erich De Souza Soares & Adria Rook
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Richie Selby & Diane Juanzeikare
2nd – Tommy Brodie & Sarah de Souza
3rd – C J Wheelock & Jessie Rohr
4th -Tanin Kosol & Lindsey Nastos
5th – Matt Richey & Lindsey Heaton
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Clint Glasgow & Mikaila Finley
2nd – John Piper & Shantala Davis
3rd – Andy Vanosdale & Heather Powers
4th – Matthew Taylor & Victoria Henk
5th – Tony Schubert & Anya Crane
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Warren Pino & Laura Smith Thompson
2nd – Paul Canziani & Kathryn Mongeau
3rd – Gary Thompson & Kelly Casanova
4th – John Koster & Liz Roberts
5th – Mark Endo & Kim Blume
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – Brad Whelan & Sharon Her
2nd – Christopher Dumond & Kara Frenzel
3rd – Rome Slater & Mackenzie Goodmanson
4th – Miguel De Sousa & Janelle Guido
5th – Steven Guido & Ellyn Brady
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Michael Kielbasa & Kellese Key
2nd – Ben Morris & Yenni Setiawan
3rd – Benji Schwimmer & Jill DeMarco
4th – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th – Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
Classic
1st – Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
2nd – Clint Glasgow & MacKenzie Goodmanson
3rd – Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
4th – Joshua Sturgeon & Lindsey Nastos
5th – John Kirkconnell & Alyssa Glanville
Showcase
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2nd – Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
3rd – Ronnie De Benedetta & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
4th – Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5th – Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
Junior Routine
1st – Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2nd – Kyler Byrum & Whitney Brown
3rd – Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
4th – Tommy Brodie & Monica Garcia
5th – Connor Rutledge & Caroline Rutledge
Sophisticated Swing
1st – Kurt Senser & Heather Powers
2nd – Jeffrey Munson & Susan Brown
3rd – Luis Crespo & Joanna Meinl
4th – Tip West & Teveya Dovbish